Chale Europeu Vista Infinita Acima Das Nuvens Cinema Spa Campos Do Jordao
Nestled a 25-minute walk from Belvedere Vista Chinesa, Chale Europeu Vista Infinita Acima Das Nuvens Cinema Spa Campos Do Jordao villa entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. The 2-bedroom chalet is suitable for up to 5 guests and features a car park.
Felicia Leirner Art Museum is located 2.5 km away, and Emilio Ribas train station is 9 km away. Nestled a 10-minute drive from Portal de Campos do Jordao, Chale Europeu Vista Infinita Acima Das Nuvens Cinema Spa Campos Do Jordao villa is also 15 minutes' drive from such cultural places as Boa Vista Palace Museum.
Consisting of a seating area, this property has mountain views and is equipped with a television. The Campos do Jordao accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower.
Self-catering facilities include an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven, provided in a dining area.
- Local attractions
- City Portal4.1 km
- Vista Chinesa4.8 km
- Parque das Cerejeira3.3 km
- Circuito Turistico Vale do Bau3.1 km
- Pronto Socorro de Campos do Jordao2.5 km
- Claudio Santoro Auditorium1.6 km
- Portal de Campos do Jordao4.1 km
- Vale dos Dinossauros Olimpia4.6 km
- Belvedere Vista Chinesa2.4 km
- Tarundu Leisure Center4.6 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional88 km
- Train stations
- Emilio Ribas Train Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
In the room
- Sitting area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in this villa?
Yes, this villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
How much will it cost to book the chalet?
The minimal price of one night in the chalet is $940. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at this chalet?
Guests are expected to arrive to this chalet for check-in around 17:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this chalet?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this chalet. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of this chalet?
Views of mountain await guests of this chalet. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this chalet?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Campos do Jordao include Portal de Campos do Jordao and Belvedere Vista Chinesa, which are situated 4.1 and 2.4 km from this chalet respectively. Additionally, Felicia Leirner Art Museum (2.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.